Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Alexandria Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Alexandria AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Alexandria Louisiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Alexandria LA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Alexandria Crime Index 554812809.74479.3
 
Alexandria Violent Crimes 10542433.6553.5
Alexandria Murders 49.27
Alexandria Rapes 296733.1
Alexandria Robberies 185427.1205.8
Alexandria Aggravated Assaults 8361930.2336.5
 
Alexandria Property Crimes 449410376.13906.1
Alexandria Burglaries 12992999.2813.2
Alexandria Larceny/Thefts 29376781.22601.7
Alexandria Motor Vehicle Thefts 258595.7501.5
 
Alexandria Arsons 1  1125.4N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Alexandria crime collection area population of 43,311.
  • Alexandria crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Alexandria crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Alexandria

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Alexandria crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Alexandria crime level is worse than national average.

 ALEXANDRIA STATISTICS
 Alexandria Population: 46342
 Male Population: 21085
 Female Population: 25257
 Households: 17816
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.5
Alexandria Population
Alexandria Crime Level:

 MORE LA CRIME STATS
  New Orleans
  Baton Rouge
  Shreveport
  Lafayette
  Lake Charles
  Metairie
  Bossier City
  Slidell
  Monroe
  Alexandria
  Covington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement